Privacy Policy for Infoik

At Infoik, accessible from https://www.infoik.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Infoik and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Infoik. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Log Files

Infoik follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Infoik.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Infoik, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Infoik has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Infoik's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Infoik does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

infoik.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Localsensor B.V.
Covatic Ltd
Fyber
Browsi
Impact Tech Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Jellyfish France
Yieldmo, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
optimise-it GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
digidip GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Samsung Ads
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ONEcount
ID Ward Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Gemius SA
adhood.com
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
LiquidM Technology GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
OneTag Limited
A.Mob
Magnite CTV, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Betgenius Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BEINTOO SPA
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
N Technologies Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
RevX
Mars Media Group
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Octave IP Limited
Fandom, Inc.
Smartology Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
emetriq GmbH
Jampp LTD
Skaze
Synkd Ltd.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
Taboola Europe Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
dpa-infocom GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Publica LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
Njuice AB
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Arcspire Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Bidtellect, Inc
mainADV Srl
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AuDigent
Adelaide Metrics Inc
TV Scientific Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Teavaro
Blue Media Services LTDA
CAKE Software, Inc.
JS Web Production
ADman Interactive SLU
Hybrid Theory
video intelligence AG
Amobee Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Delta Projects AB
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
remerge GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
MindTake Research GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Yieldlab AG
Publicis Media GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Blingby LLC
Kairos Fire
Novatiq limited
Imonomy
Sportradar AG
Nexx360
Hubvisor
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
33Across
SMADEX, S.L.U.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Kairion GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Somplo Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Wizaly
Pixalate, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Media16 ltd
SheMedia, LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adomik
Converge-Digital
Ziff Davis LLC
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
ADUX
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Baidu USA
TabMo SAS
Celtra, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
VECTAURY
United Internet Media GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Ermes
Norstat AS
adQuery
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Seven Technologies S.L.
Comscore B.V.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
WebAds B.V
Flashtalking, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
PROXISTORE
Revcontent, LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
dataXtrade GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Project Agora Ltd
Unacast Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Converto AG
MobileFuse LLC
agof studies
TOPBOX Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
INFOnline GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Webgains GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
vitrado GmbH
DNA-I.COM
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Innovid Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
advanced store GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Bombora Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
adWMG
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
OnProspects Ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Cluep LLC
Apester Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
adnanny.com SLU
Meetrics GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Ein Rad AB
Airnow Media Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Madington
Goldbach Group AG
152 Media LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
OneFootball GmbH
RevJet
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Beachfront Media LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Smile Wanted Group
socoto gmbh & co. kg
smartclip Europe GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AWIN AG
Blue
BusinessClick
Adpone SL
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
On Device Research Limited
Acxiom
MUSO TNT LIMITED
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
IQM CORPORATION
Magnite, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
AudienceRun corp
Allegro.pl
Adikteev
PML Innovative Media
Dynata LLC
Weborama
The Kantar Group Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Triple13 Ltd
REMAILME
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Evorra Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Discover-Tech ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ADWAYS SAS
Stream Eye OOD
Clipr
Adlane LTD
Media Square
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Fusio by S4M
adrule mobile GmbH
GeoEdge
ARMIS SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
EASY Marketing GmbH
eBay Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
admetrics GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Adnami Aps
Query Click Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adsonica
PIA Advertising GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
LiveRamp, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
INVIDI technologies AB
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Unruly Group Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
BSmartData GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Mobfox US LLC
Automattic Ads
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Pressboard Media Inc
Adloox SA
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adhese
Mediakeys Platform
Knorex
Kertil Iberia SL
A Million Ads Ltd
Disqus
Viznet
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AirGrid LTD
BRICKS
Teads
TripleLift, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
HUMAN
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
TX Group AG
Signal Digital Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Natexo Spain
Parrable, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Aptivio Inc
GumGum, Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
Unblockia SL
Solocal
Publisher First, Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Deutsche Post AG
Mediavine, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Smart Traffik
Prebid.org
Digital Squad
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Solution coupons
Luna Media Group LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Mobsuccess
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
SpotX, Inc
BILENDI SA
Dianomi PLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Realytics
Oracle Data Cloud
Next Millennium Media INC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
ADRENALEAD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Threedium
Playhill Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
uppr GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Impact+
Snigel Web Services Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Sayollo Media LTD
Seenthis AB
GroupM UK Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Amazon Advertising
Platform161 B.V.
AAX LLC
Click Tech Limited
twiago GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Golden Bees
One Tech Group GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Skoiy
Quantcast
Exactag GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
BCOVERY SAS
: Tappx
WhatRocks Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
VGI CTV, Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Zeta Global
AdsWizz Inc.
AntVoice
LifeStreet Corporation
Keymantics
Netpoint Media GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
zillian sa
ADventori SAS
OpenWeb LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Vidstart LTD
VLYBY Digital GmbH
FRVR Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
NEURAL.ONE
Audienzz AG
Dentsu London Limited
plista GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Permutive Limited
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Arkeero
Objective Partners BV
Liveintent Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Nubo LTD
YieldLift LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
RTB House S.A.
Fido S.r.l
Extreme Reach, Inc
StackAdapt
MISSENA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Dailymotion SA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
The Procter & Gamble Company
GeoProve Limited
OpenX
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Realeyes OU
Ensighten
Spoods GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
SoundCast
1plusX AG
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Commanders Act
mediarithmics SAS
Effiliation / Effinity
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ShowHeroes SRL
Welect GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
INVIBES GROUP
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Better Banners A/S
GfK SE
Outbrain UK Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
DynAdmic
Terminus Software Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kameleoon SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
zeotap GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Cookie Market LTD
Truvid Inc.
Adventure Media
Unruly Group LLC
Kayzen
Adnuntius AS
Captify Technologies Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
The ADEX GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
SunMedia
Aniview LTD
crossvertise GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
digitalAudience
ADSOCY
Roku Advertising Services
AerServ LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Permodo GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
MiQ
glomex GmbH
Notify
GP One GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Optomaton UG
Aarki, Inc.
Kwanko
Audience Network
CIBLECLIC
NEORY GmbH
INNITY
Online Solution
Noster Finance S.L.
Factor Eleven GmbH
diva-e products
UniCredit S.p.A.
NEXD
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Contact Impact GmbH
Mars Inc.
Hyper LLC
adsquare GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
HUAWEI Ads
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Alphalyr SAS
Better Ads GmbH
Adssets AB
BeOp
ADSTOURS SAS
The Trade Desk
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Pexi B.V.
Roq.ad Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Experian Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Improve Digital
Admixer EU GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Habu
AdView
Amnet GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Traffective GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Pubfinity LLC
Cint AB
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Tapjoy, Inc.
ADMAX
Inskin Media LTD
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Onfocus (Adagio)
IPONWEB GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Bababam
Teroa S.A.
FeedAd GmbH
ARKHEUS
YOC AG
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
GADSME
Videobyte Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Cavai AS & UK
Kiosked Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Smartclip Hispania SL
Audience Solutions S.A.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Dentsu Italia SpA
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
EXADS
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Triapodi Ltd.
Advisible AB
Octaive Ltd.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Criteo SA
ViewPay
Ve Global UK Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sublime
Telecoming S.A.
Piano Software Inc
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
belboon GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Impactify
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Moloco, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Teemo SA
Mobkoi Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Jivox Corporation
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Market Resource Partners LLC
HyperTV Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Showheroes SE
BLIINK SAS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
adality GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Cuebiq
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Bidstack Limited
Content Ignite
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
BritePool Inc
Sirdata
Epom Ltd.
Tangoo S.R.L.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Between Exchange
Nano Interactive GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Eskimi
Relevant Digital Oy
Brand Advance Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
MyTraffic
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Powerspace
Eulerian Technologies
Duration Media, LLC.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Google Advertising Products
ad6media
Ezoic Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Kochava Inc.
One Planet Only
Emerse Sverige AB
Adsolutions BV
Good-Loop Ltd
Semasio GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
MNTN
Frameplay Corporation
InMobi Pte Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
iProspect GmbH
Smart Adserver
SITU8ED SA
Sharethrough, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Passendo Aps
Adform
Nativo, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Exit Bee Limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Justpremium BV
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Widespace AB
Bucksense Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Radio Net Media Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Epsilon
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Axiom Media Connect
Next Media SRL
Digital East GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ETARGET SE
travel audience GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
LoopMe Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
DIGITEKA Technologies
DeepIntent, Inc.
YouGov
Monet Engine Inc
Strossle International AB
Ogury Ltd.
Pelmorex Corp.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Salestring ApS
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Blue Billywig BV
Adtriba GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
iPROM
Resono B.V.
Vidoomy Media SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
adbility media GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Persona.ly
AdDefend GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Gamned
Fiducia DLT Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
The Ozone Project Limited
Placense Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Caroda s.r.o.
Smaato, Inc.
C WIRE AG
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Bring! Labs AG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/infoik.com/annualRequestSummary regarding infoik.com

Infoik.com